As always, programming is listed in EST
Live fights are in BOLD.
Premiere programming is in ITALICS.
MMA programming is in ORANGE.
Boxing programming is in RED.
Kickboxing/Muay Thai/Karate programming is in BLUE.
Wrestling/Jiu Jitsu/Grappling programming is in PURPLE.
Misc./Combination combat sports programming is in GREEN.

Friday October 29

5:00am: 2021 UWW Senior World Grappling Championships (FloGrappling)
8:00am: Matchroom on DAZN Weigh-Ins (DAZN)
8:30am: ONE: NextGen (B/R Live)
9:00am: UFC 267 Weigh-Ins (UFC Fight Pass)
10:00am: UAE Warriors 24 (UFC Fight Pass)
11:00am: 2021 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals (FloWrestling)
1:00pm: Top Rank Weigh-Ins (ESPN+)
2:00pm: Alexis Boureima Kabore vs. Archie Sharp/Juan Carlos Abreu vs. Tursynbay Kulakhmet (ESPN+)
5:30pm: Max on Boxing (ESPN2)
6:00pm: UFC Live (ESPN2)
6:00pm: Fight To Win 186 (FloGrappling)
6:00pm: 2021 Edinboro Wrestle-Offs (FloWrestling)
7:00pm: Cannafist 2: Malice In Wonderland ($19.99 Fite.tv)
8:00pm: Combat Quest 15 ($19.99 Fite.tv)
9:00pm: Fury Pro Grappling 2 (UFC Fight Pass)
10:00pm: All-Access: Canelo vs. Plant (Showtime)
10:00pm: American Kombat Alliance 18 (UFC Fight Pass)
11:35pm: Fanlong Meng vs. Israel Duffus/Miguel Angel Marrero vs. Victor Betancourt (Telemundo)

Saturday October 30

5:00am: 2021 UWW Senior World Grappling Championships (FloGrappling)
7:00am: Eternal MMA 62 (UFC Fight Pass)
10:00am: LiUNA Open Wrestling Tournament (FloWrestling)
10:30am: UFC 267 Prelims (ESPN+)
11:00am: 2021 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals (FloWrestling)
11:00am: 2021 Air Force Black & Blue Challenge (FloWrestling)
2:00pm: UFC 267 (ESPN+)
2:00pm: Chantelle Cameron vs. Mary McGee/Craig Richards vs. Marek Matyja (DAZN)
5:00pm: UFC 267 Post-Fight Show (ESPN+)
5:15pm: UFC 267 Post-Fight Press Conference (UFC Fight Pass)
6:00pm: Men of War 11 ($14.99 Fite.tv)
6:55pm: Jose Zepeda vs. Josue Vargas/Carlos Caraballo vs. Jonas Sultan (ESPN+)
7:30pm: Rock Rapids Rumble II ($14.99 Fite.tv)
7:30pm: SFT 31: De Pedra vs. Esquentadinha ($14.99 Fite.tv)
8:00pm: Cage Fury Fighting Championship 102 (UFC Fight Pass)
10:00pm: Jamal James vs. Radzhab Butaev/Jaron Ennis vs. Thomas Dulorme (Showtime)

Sunday October 31

12:00am: State of Boxing Post-Fight Show (ESPN+)
5:00am: 2021 UWW Senior World Grappling Championships (FloGrappling)
10:00am: Muay Thai for Life 1.0 ($19.99 Fite.tv)
11:00am: 2021 Brian Keck Memorial Preseason Nationals (FloWrestling)
6:00pm: Submission Underground 28 (UFC Fight Pass)
9:00pm: UFC 268 Countdown (ESPN2)

Top-10 Viewing Options: Our first free(ish) UFC PPV in a while! Remember when we used to get those semi-frequently? Halcyon times.

  1. UFC 267: This is awesome. Not the time, but if it means we get a legit PPV card for no PPV price on ESPN+, bring on more Saturday afternoon cards!

  2. Jamal James vs. Radzhab Butaev/Jaron Ennis vs. Thomas Dulorme: PBC takes home the best card on a weekend where Top Rank and Matchroom are trotting out offerings, as well.

  3. Jose Zepeda vs. Josue Vargas/Carlos Caraballo vs. Jonas Sultan: Only for a secondary title, but Zepeda is an ace action fighter, who, if he’s on, is downright thrilling.

  4. Chantelle Cameron vs. Mary McGee/Craig Richards vs. Marek Matyja: Cool title vs. title matchup, unfortunate scheduling as it’s going up against a free(ish) UFC Pay-Per-View.

  5. ONE: NextGen: Young phenom Stamp Fairtex attempts to add to her trophy case by moving one step closer winning the ONE Atomweight Grand Prix.

  6. Submission Underground 28: No title fights, which is rare for SUG.

  7. All-Access: Canelo vs. Plant: Now with more suit brawling!

  8. UFC 268 Countdown: And in just one week’s time, we’re on to MSG with a monster card.

  9. Cage Fury Fighting Championship 102: Little regional action at night, since the UFC will be wrapped up.

  10. Fury Pro Grappling 2: The good folks from Cage Fury have another stacked grappling card.

4×5: Every week, UCS’s Luke Irwin will list his Top-5 bouts in each of the four major different combat sports that he’s looking forward to the most, regardless of any conventional criteria, merit, or logic.

KICKBOXING/MUAY THAI

5. Krush Super Featherweight Championship Tournament First Round: Kento (9-10-4) vs. Naoki Yamamoto (12-9-1) [Krush 130]

4. Krush Super Featherweight Championship Tournament First Round: Ryo Matsumoto (3-0) vs. Tomoya Yokoyama (9-2) [Krush 130]

3. Krush Super Featherweight Championship Tournament First Round: Tenma Sano (20-9) vs. Tomoson (15-6) [Krush 130]

2. Light Heavyweight Bout: Beybulat Isaev vs. Bogdan Stoica (54-12) [ONE: NextGen]

1. Heavyweight Bout: Anderson Braddock Silva (44-19-1) vs. Iraj Azizpour (66-5) [ONE: NextGen]

BOXING

5. Lightweight Bout: Jose Matias Romero (24-1) vs. Michel Rivera (21-0) [PBC on Showtime]

4. Welterweight Bout: Jaron Ennis (27-0) vs. Thomas Dulorme (25-5-1) [PBC on Showtime]

3. WBC Silver Junior Welterweight Championship: Jose Zepeda (c) (34-2) vs. Josue Vargas (19-1) [Top Rank on ESPN]

2. WBC/IBF World Women’s Junior Welterweight Championships: Chantelle Cameron (c) (14-0) vs. Mary McGee (c) (27-3) [Matchroom on DAZN]

1. WBA “Regular” World Welterweight Championship: Jamal James (c) (27-1) vs. Radzhab Butaev (13-0) [PBC on Showtime]

MMA

5. Welterweight Bout: Khamzat Chimaev (9-0) vs. Li Jingliang (18-6) [UFC 267]

4. ONE Women’s Atomweight Grand Prix Semifinals: Julie Mezabarba (9-2-1) vs. Stamp Fairtex (6-1) [ONE: NextGen]

3. Lightweight Bout: Dan Hooker (21-10) vs. Islam Makhachev (20-1) [UFC 267]

2. Interim UFC Bantamweight Championship: Cory Sandhagen (14-3) vs. Petr Yan (15-2) [UFC 267]

1. UFC Light Heavyweight Championship: Jan Blachowicz (c) (28-8) vs. Glover Teixeira (32-7) [UFC 267]

GRAPPLING/WRESTLING

5. Superfight: Kyle Chambers vs. Tanner Weisgram [Submission Underground 28]

4. Women’s Bout: Juliana Miller vs. Tara Larosa [Submission Underground 28]

3. Superfight: Gesias Cavalcante vs. Kody Hamrah [Fury Pro Grappling 2]

2. Superfight: Kevin Dantzler vs. Merab Dvalishvili [Fury Pro Grappling 2]

1. Heavyweight Bout: Andy Varela vs. Haisam Rida [Submission Underground 28]

Bold, Yet Probably Fruitless Predictions: If you pace this out right, you can get all-day championship-level fighting throughout Saturday.

Best Fight of the Weekend: Jose Zepeda vs. Josue Vargas
Most Underrated Fight of the Weekend: Khamzat Chimaev vs. Li Jingliang
If My Life Depended on One Pick: Jaron Ennis over Thomas Dulorme
Best Card Top-to-Bottom: UFC 267
Upset of the Week: Marcin Tybura over Alexander Volkov
Most Disappointing Fight of the Weekend: Chantelle Cameron vs. Mary McGee